13739 Saranac Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13739 Saranac Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $784,746, approximately $496 per square foot. 13739 Saranac Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School, and St. Gregory The Great.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $77,650 | $30,366 | $47,284 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $76,128 | $29,771 | $46,357 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $74,637 | $29,188 | $45,449 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $73,174 | $28,616 | $44,558 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $71,740 | $28,055 | $43,685 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $69,615 | $27,224 | $42,391 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $68,251 | $26,691 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $65,603 | $25,655 | $39,948 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $64,618 | $25,270 | $39,348 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $63,353 | $24,775 | $38,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map