1374 22nd Rd West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 22nd Rd, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $404,552, approximately $190 per square foot. 1374 22nd Rd is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Woerner Janice M
Bought by
Repschlaeger Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repschlaeger Todd | $244,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $385,555 | $56,390 | $329,165 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $347,190 | $54,465 | $292,725 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $334,025 | $49,045 | $284,980 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $286,415 | $34,710 | $251,705 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $252,285 | $33,375 | $218,910 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $230,405 | $33,150 | $197,255 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $208,110 | $33,375 | $174,735 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $211,355 | $33,960 | $177,395 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $201,590 | $33,610 | $167,980 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $193,215 | $33,315 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $190,325 | $30,425 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $163,660 | $27,485 | $136,175 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $126,645 | $16,360 | $110,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map