NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2258 N Rd Bancroft, NE 68004

Estimated Value: $2,133,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$1,389/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2258 N Rd, Bancroft, NE 68004 and is currently priced at $2,133,000, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 2258 N Rd is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Bancroft-Rosalie Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Knuppel Jeff Dean and Knuppel Regan L
Bought by
Mark And Michelle Wooldrik Living Trust and Wooldrik
Current Estimated Value
$2,133,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mark And Michelle Wooldrik Living Trust $1,920,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,096 $1,203,940 $1,203,940 $0
2024 $6,533 $1,037,900 $1,037,900 $0
2023 $8,501 $902,445 $902,445 $0
2022 $8,866 $856,395 $856,395 $0
2021 $9,037 $856,395 $856,395 $0
2020 $9,495 $889,325 $859,650 $29,675
2019 $9,520 $894,780 $868,220 $26,560
2018 $9,711 $920,400 $893,310 $27,090
2017 $9,655 $946,800 $921,955 $24,845
2016 $9,568 $972,080 $949,350 $22,730
2015 $8,163 $871,395 $848,665 $22,730
2014 $7,151 $793,135 $770,765 $22,370
2013 $7,151 $481,665 $459,435 $22,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.