NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $867,499 - $1,114,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2021

Last sale price $850,000 $895 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,063 / mo

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 3-minute walk to Bufano Park

About This Home

As of March 2021

Location! Location! Location! Don't miss this perfect investment opportunity to add this 2-family home on your real estate portfolio. This well-maintained property nestles at desirable Pelham Bay area. It consists of a 3-bedroom apartment over 2-bedroom apartment over finished walk out basement plus a garage for parking or storage. It will be sold with excellent tenants and total paying 6385/month currently. Close to schools, library, shops, banks, restaurants, parks, major highway and MTA 6 train station. Call today to schedule your private viewing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yong Lin

Han Tang Realty Inc. License #10401328739 Listed on: 02/28/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Yong Lin

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,483

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2021-03-01
  • LegalRentalYN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Multi Family, Two Story
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Village: Bronx
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 950
  • SquareFootage: 950.00

• High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Sarti Rita
Bought by
Zollbrecht Brian and Zollbrecht Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$997,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zollbrecht Brian $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $1,070,000 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $1,070,000 -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $1,070,000 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/28/2021 02/28/21 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Sold $850,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Off Market $850,000 -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $849,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,868 $44,150 $8,082 $36,068
2025 $8,481 $44,150 $9,486 $34,664
2024 $8,481 $42,228 $10,816 $31,412
2023 $8,091 $39,839 $8,916 $30,923
2022 $7,503 $48,420 $11,280 $37,140
2021 $7,440 $45,600 $11,280 $34,320
2020 $7,492 $42,540 $11,280 $31,260
2019 $7,069 $35,760 $11,280 $24,480
2018 $6,470 $33,199 $8,942 $24,257
2017 $6,085 $31,320 $11,280 $20,040
2016 $5,819 $30,660 $11,280 $19,380
2015 $3,442 $31,796 $12,216 $19,580
2014 $3,442 $29,997 $11,524 $18,473

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6098853

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05363-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.