1374 Humboldt Ave Unit A Chico, CA 95928
Chapman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $346,335
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Humboldt Ave Unit A, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $304,834, approximately $287 per square foot. 1374 Humboldt Ave Unit A is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Villegas Consuelo H
Bought by
Villegas Consuelo H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,710
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Villegas Consuelo H and Villagas Consuelo H
Bought by
Villegas Consuelo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Villagas Consuelo H
Bought by
Villagas Consuelo H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera Juan Carlos
Bought by
Villegas Consuelo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Consuelo H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Villegas Consuelo H | -- | Multiple | |
| Villagas Consuelo H | -- | None Available | |
| Villegas Consuelo H | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Villegas Consuelo H | $210,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Consuelo H | $172,600 | |
| Closed | Villegas Consuelo H | $199,900 | |
| Closed | Villegas Consuelo H | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $292,699 | $139,378 | $153,321 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $286,961 | $136,646 | $150,315 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $281,335 | $133,967 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $275,820 | $131,341 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $270,413 | $128,766 | $141,647 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $267,641 | $127,446 | $140,195 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $262,395 | $124,948 | $137,447 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $220,000 | $110,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $215,000 | $110,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $185,000 | $95,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $170,000 | $85,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map