1374 Millview Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Millview Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $595,878. 1374 Millview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Mujumdar Jayant S and Mujumdar Revati J
Bought by
Mujumdar Family Trust and Mujumdar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mujumdar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mujumdar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $554,100 | $120,700 | $433,400 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $394,800 | $80,000 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $721 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map