1374 Red Mountain Dam Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,044,717 - $2,177,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Red Mountain Dam Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,394,929, approximately $487 per square foot. 1374 Red Mountain Dam Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Raymond Wesley | $454,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mitchell Development Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Development Inc | $730,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $263,831 | $56,605 | $207,226 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $258,659 | $55,496 | $203,163 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $253,588 | $54,408 | $199,180 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $248,617 | $53,342 | $195,275 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $243,744 | $52,297 | $191,447 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $241,245 | $51,761 | $189,484 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $236,516 | $50,747 | $185,769 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $231,879 | $49,752 | $182,127 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $227,333 | $48,777 | $178,556 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $222,876 | $47,821 | $175,055 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $219,529 | $47,103 | $172,426 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $215,230 | $46,181 | $169,049 |
Map
- 1387 Las Vistas Rd
- 1036 Capra Way
- 3360 Toyon Heights Dr
- 3577 Stonegate Place
- 121 Avo Dr
- 1453 Margarita Glen
- 3064 Live Oak Park Rd
- 2713 E Mission Rd
- 1315 Macadamia Dr
- 3020 Red Mountain Heights Dr
- 3066 Via Montevina
- 3006 Via Montevina
- 0 Old Highway 395
- 725 Yucca Rd
- 0 Rancho Alegre Rd
- 2521 Ralls St
- 2399 Paige Cir
- 1097 Camino Alisos
- 1001 Riverview Dr
- 2103 Margarita Glen
- 1382 Red Mountain Dam Dr
- 1366 Red Mountain Dam Dr
- 3378 Yerba Buena Dr
- 1390 Red Mountain Dam Dr
- 3393 Bienaventura Dr
- 3393 Yerba Buena Dr
- 3333 Bienaventura Dr
- 3377 Yerba Buena Dr
- 3366 Yerba Buena Dr
- 1398 Red Mountain Dam Dr
- 3388 Bienaventura Dr
- 1252 Tierra Roja Dr
- 3336 Bienaventura Dr
- 3305 Yerba Buena Dr
- 1361 Tierra Roja Dr
- 1336 Tierra Roja Dr
- 1352 Tierra Roja Dr
- 1395 Tierra Roja Dr
- 3 Leon Way
- 21 Leon Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.