1374 Redman Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63138
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Redman Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63138 and is currently estimated at $109,742, approximately $118 per square foot. 1374 Redman Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Twillman Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Hazelwood East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Finklang William L and Finklang Ann L
Bought by
Lee Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$51,780
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Crystal | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Crystal | $87,300 | |
| Closed | Lee Crystal | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $19,440 | $2,340 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $17,200 | $780 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $17,200 | $780 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $10,170 | $1,560 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $10,170 | $1,560 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $9,310 | $1,960 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $9,310 | $1,960 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $9,280 | $1,220 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $9,280 | $1,220 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $10,300 | $1,980 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map