13741 Pheasant Rd Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $1,320,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13741 Pheasant Rd, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $753,264, approximately $727 per square foot. 13741 Pheasant Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $1,306,700 | $1,044,400 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $1,156,700 | $886,500 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $1,071,500 | $815,600 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $977,300 | $752,100 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $888,600 | $679,600 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $888,600 | $679,600 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $408 | $945,000 | $634,700 | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $834,000 | $634,700 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $659,900 | $494,313 | $165,587 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $762,200 | $610,800 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $775,700 | $624,300 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $584,800 | $462,214 | $122,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map