13742 Dan Patch Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13742 Dan Patch Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $468,566, approximately $252 per square foot. 13742 Dan Patch Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Middle School, Burnsville High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Bedeaux Michael E and Bedeaux Janis E
Bought by
Michael E & Janis E Bedeaux Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E & Janis E Bedeaux Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $481,100 | $257,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $421,900 | $184,700 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $431,700 | $194,400 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $431,700 | $194,400 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $358,900 | $175,500 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $337,900 | $157,700 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $313,500 | $138,500 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map