13744 Iroquois Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,523,000 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13744 Iroquois, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,572,289, approximately $722 per square foot. 13744 Iroquois is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Lehman Jeffrey S and Lehman Jennifer P
Bought by
Jafari Behnam and Tabatabaei Azita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,684
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,313,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Andrew Christian and Andrew Anne T
Bought by
Lehman Jeffrey S and Lehman Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Carole Hunter
Bought by
Andrew Christian and Andrew Anne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Valdespino Gustavo Andres and Valdespino Rini Sultana
Bought by
Hunter Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jafari Behnam | $755,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lehman Jeffrey S | $534,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Andrew Christian | $267,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunter Carole A | $256,500 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jafari Behnam | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman Jeffrey S | $427,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Christian | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Carole A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,869 | $1,011,534 | $679,905 | $331,629 |
| 2024 | $10,869 | $991,700 | $666,573 | $325,127 |
| 2023 | $10,630 | $972,255 | $653,503 | $318,752 |
| 2022 | $9,508 | $861,900 | $609,420 | $252,480 |
| 2021 | $9,307 | $845,000 | $597,470 | $247,530 |
| 2020 | $9,355 | $861,900 | $609,420 | $252,480 |
| 2019 | $9,291 | $845,000 | $597,470 | $247,530 |
| 2018 | $8,853 | $803,000 | $555,470 | $247,530 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $803,000 | $555,470 | $247,530 |
| 2016 | $7,805 | $706,000 | $458,470 | $247,530 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | $706,000 | $458,470 | $247,530 |
| 2014 | $7,789 | $706,000 | $458,470 | $247,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map