13747 Carpenter Rd Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13747 Carpenter Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128 and is currently estimated at $523,117, approximately $157 per square foot. 13747 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $762 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $87,500 | $18,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $82,700 | $20,900 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map