4079 Kaiser Rd Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Kaiser Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128 and is currently estimated at $701,098, approximately $181 per square foot. 4079 Kaiser Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Kugler Roger H
Bought by
Keller Roger D and Keller Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $106,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $317,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $978 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $887 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $177,900 | $15,500 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $85,600 | $17,400 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map