13748 Hedda Cir Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,073,750 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13748 Hedda Cir, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,109,188, approximately $754 per square foot. 13748 Hedda Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Zhang Xiaojun and Du Juan
Bought by
Zhang Xiao Jun and Du Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,314
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Zhang Xiaojun and Du Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,750
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Kweon Mi Ae
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association and Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2008
Sold by
Kweon Mi Ae
Bought by
Baek Ki Rak and Kang Dong Yull
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Hyun Seunghak
Bought by
Kweon Mi Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Yun Irene Shinae
Bought by
Kweon Mi Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Ahn Paul J and Ahn Martina K
Bought by
Yun Irene Shinae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,437
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiao Jun | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Zhang Xiaojun | $553,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $563,654 | None Available | |
| Baek Ki Rak | -- | None Available | |
| Kweon Mi Ae | -- | Security Union | |
| Kweon Mi Ae | $635,000 | Security Union | |
| Yun Irene Shinae | $265,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Xiao Jun | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Xiaojun | $414,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kweon Mi Ae | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yun Irene Shinae | $248,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $712,116 | $508,273 | $203,843 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $698,154 | $498,307 | $199,847 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $684,466 | $488,537 | $195,929 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $671,046 | $478,958 | $192,088 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $657,889 | $469,567 | $188,322 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $638,378 | $455,641 | $182,737 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $625,861 | $446,707 | $179,154 |
| 2016 | $6,788 | $601,561 | $429,362 | $172,199 |
| 2015 | $6,701 | $592,526 | $422,913 | $169,613 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $580,920 | $414,629 | $166,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map