1375 E 114th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,396 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $105,349, approximately $71 per square foot. 1375 E 114th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1975
Bought by
Stewart Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $16,870 | $6,440 | $10,430 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $16,870 | $6,440 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $643 | $8,300 | $2,140 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $640 | $8,295 | $2,135 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $8,300 | $2,140 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $665 | $7,530 | $1,930 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $616 | $21,500 | $5,500 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $494 | $7,530 | $1,930 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $376 | $4,450 | $950 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $373 | $4,450 | $950 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $903 | $4,450 | $950 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $903 | $4,940 | $1,050 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map