1375 E Colonial Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $287,463 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 0.51 Acre Lot
- Front Porch
- Patio
- Den with Fireplace
- Storm Windows
- Home Security System
About This Home
As of May 2016Great ranch style home with over 1,800 sq. ft. located in the settled residential area of Milford Hills. Well maintained home with garage and carport. All kitchen appliances, move in ready! Pretty landscaping and grand circle entrance way.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 22,215 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 102x234x100x215
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
- Property is zoned GR
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,832 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 059
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Feb 23, 2016
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Rusher George Edward and Rusher Margaret Moore
Bought by
Clapp Betty H
List Price
$149,750
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,750
-11.85%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Gillooly Jean A
Bought by
Rusher George Edward and Rusher Margaret Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapp Betty H | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Rusher George Edward | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Off Market | $132,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | $132,000 | -11.9% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $149,750 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $248,030 | $28,533 | $219,497 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $248,030 | $28,533 | $219,497 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $248,030 | $28,533 | $219,497 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $167,307 | $25,908 | $141,399 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $167,307 | $25,908 | $141,399 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $167,307 | $25,908 | $141,399 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $167,307 | $25,908 | $141,399 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $138,709 | $25,854 | $112,855 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $138,709 | $25,854 | $112,855 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $138,709 | $25,854 | $112,855 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $138,709 | $25,854 | $112,855 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $143,143 | $25,854 | $117,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R58529
APN: 335-059