233 S Mccoy Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $226,548 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 S Mccoy Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $247,387, approximately $140 per square foot. 233 S Mccoy Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Bought by
Anderson Dayna Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dayna Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $184,757 | $27,500 | $157,257 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $184,757 | $27,500 | $157,257 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $184,757 | $27,500 | $157,257 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $151,597 | $25,300 | $126,297 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $151,597 | $25,300 | $126,297 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $151,597 | $25,300 | $126,297 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $151,597 | $25,300 | $126,297 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $125,768 | $25,300 | $100,468 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $125,768 | $25,300 | $100,468 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $125,768 | $25,300 | $100,468 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $125,768 | $25,300 | $100,468 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $129,540 | $25,300 | $104,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map