1375 Highway 19 E Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $672,588
Studio
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Highway 19 E, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $527,794, approximately $246 per square foot. 1375 Highway 19 E is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Nancy Miller
Bought by
Edmund Lilly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Lilly | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $105,575 | $21,625 | $83,950 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $60,425 | $15,875 | $44,550 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $60,425 | $15,875 | $44,550 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $60,425 | $15,875 | $44,550 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $60,425 | $15,875 | $44,550 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $60,425 | $15,875 | $44,550 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $54,450 | $13,400 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $54,450 | $13,400 | $41,050 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $54,450 | $13,400 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $51,800 | $11,400 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $51,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map