A
Seller's Agent in 2022
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
1 in this area
6,975 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
Your dream home is waiting just for you in Clearwater! Kitchen includes updated counters, stylish tile back-splash and white cabinets. Entertaining is a breeze with this great floor plan. Primary bathroom features a shower and dual sinks. Head to the backyard for the perfect private area to enjoy the outdoors. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP License #3413175 Listed on: 06/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manz Anthony Charles | $288,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $234,700 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $234,700 | Os National | |
| Farthing Brittany N | $165,000 | Tampa Bay Title | |
| Klupp Richard F | $145,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori | |
| Lapa Nidia D Ramos | $115,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Carrigan Francis | $67,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farthing Brittany N | $160,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Klupp Richard F | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapa Nidia D Ramos | $113,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $288,000 | -9.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | For Sale | $317,000 | +10.1% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Off Market | $288,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -1.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $323,000 | -1.5% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -3.5% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | +106.1% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $165,000 | +10.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $276,273 | $126,805 | $149,468 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $281,348 | $150,719 | $130,629 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $245,843 | $128,482 | $117,361 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $154,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $150,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $147,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $144,620 | $53,355 | $91,265 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $125,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $124,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $84,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $108,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $72,375 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
1 in this area
6,975 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Donyale Kramer
KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
(813) 820-5715
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Zarzycki
LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
(727) 385-0169
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Fernando Sandoval
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristy Clark
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6031844
APN: 22-29-15-48906-002-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.