1375 N Firestone Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 N Firestone Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $170,710, approximately $208 per square foot. 1375 N Firestone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Freitag Karen Jane
Bought by
Kost Jarrod M D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Hofer Michael
Bought by
Freitag Karen Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Scott Richard W
Bought by
Hofer Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Bower Roy D
Bought by
Scott Richard W and Scott Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kost Jarrod M D | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freitag Karen Jane | $154,000 | Southern Title | |
| Freitag Karen Jane | $154,000 | Southern Title | |
| Hofer Michael | $85,000 | -- | |
| Scott Richard W | $4,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $52,370 | $15,460 | $36,910 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $52,370 | $15,460 | $36,910 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $52,370 | $15,460 | $36,910 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $43,680 | $10,960 | $32,720 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $43,680 | $10,960 | $32,720 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $43,680 | $10,960 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $42,080 | $9,550 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $42,080 | $9,550 | $32,530 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $42,080 | $9,550 | $32,530 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $40,460 | $9,180 | $31,280 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $40,460 | $9,180 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $40,460 | $9,180 | $31,280 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $35,960 | $9,010 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map