453 N Firestone Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 N Firestone Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently priced at $147,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 453 N Firestone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Bowers Randall G
Bought by
B W Rose Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Bowers Wilbur
Bought by
Bowers Randall G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B W Rose Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Randall G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $369,980 | $348,460 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $278,490 | $259,710 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $278,490 | $259,710 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $278,490 | $259,710 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $229,960 | $211,180 | $18,780 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $229,960 | $211,180 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $229,960 | $211,180 | $18,780 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $157,020 | $138,710 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map