Seller's Agent in 2013
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,136
Traditional Sale, newer interior paint, flooring, windows, doors, carpet, appliances also newer roof.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villicana Alex | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villicana Alex | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villicana Alex | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Liu Can Hai | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Chan Steven Kwokman | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Yim Allen | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Yim Allen | $63,000 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $140,723 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ramirez Shaun C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ramirez Shaun C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ramirez Shaun | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Shaun | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villicana Alex | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Shaun C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Shaun C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Shaun | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | +98.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $63,000 | -31.9% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $153,915 | $46,172 | $107,743 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $147,940 | $44,380 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $145,040 | $43,510 | $101,530 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $142,197 | $42,657 | $99,540 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $140,740 | $42,220 | $98,520 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $137,982 | $41,393 | $96,589 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $135,278 | $40,582 | $94,696 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $132,627 | $39,787 | $92,840 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $130,027 | $39,007 | $91,020 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $128,075 | $38,422 | $89,653 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $125,567 | $37,670 | $87,897 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alex Salazar
RE/MAX
(559) 232-5668
3 in this area
558 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Ramirez
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(209) 509-7499
45 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 404445
APN: 008-121-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.