Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Thompson
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 320-2394
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $495,000
Located on at 1375 That Road, (not This road but That road!) is this traditional 2 story home over a walk out basement. Located on just under 2.5 acres and next to the Clear Creek trail you will LOVE the location. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living and dining room as well as an open kitchen, family and breakfast nook and the laundry is even located on the main floor. The lower level was used as a daycare for many years and has a kitchenette, full bath and would be great for an at home based business or as a rec room. The yard has a large fenced in area with commercial grade playground equipment and shelter house. For your summer enjoyment there is also a very nice above ground pool and two large garden sheds for storage or have your own she/he sheds!! Don't miss this opportunity to have such great space just minutes to to town!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Lane | $410,000 | John Bethel Title Company | |
| Jeffress Tammy L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeffress Tammy L | $32,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $410,000 | -5.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $435,000 | +6.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -5.4% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $382,800 | $57,300 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $297,100 | $51,500 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $301,100 | $51,500 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $274,200 | $51,500 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $254,400 | $51,500 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $238,700 | $51,500 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $235,900 | $51,500 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $240,800 | $51,500 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $237,100 | $50,800 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $237,100 | $50,800 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $225,900 | $50,800 | $175,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Thompson
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 320-2394
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Hensinger
RE/MAX
(812) 332-3001
23 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202239359
APN: 53-08-20-301-005.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.