13751 Huntwick Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $455,313 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13751 Huntwick Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $480,328, approximately $274 per square foot. 13751 Huntwick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Esther Torres and Esther Hermes
Bought by
Torres Gloria and Torres Hermes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Torres Guardian Gloria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Gloria | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Guardian Gloria E | $131,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,642 | $366,950 | $80,000 | $286,950 |
| 2025 | $6,642 | $371,950 | $80,000 | $291,950 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $369,280 | $80,000 | $289,280 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $172,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $167,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $163,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $160,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $157,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $154,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $214,184 | $46,000 | $168,184 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $210,252 | $46,000 | $164,252 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $200,546 | $46,000 | $154,546 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $179,844 | $40,000 | $139,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map