Del Mar Bluffs 13754 Mango Dr Unit 306 Floor 3 Del Mar, CA 92014
Del Mar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,424/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- 2.63 Acre Lot
- Neighborhood Views
- Del Mar Hills Elementary School Rated A+
- Granite Countertops
- Community Pool
About This Home
This top-floor end unit in Del Mar is the kind of find that doesn't hit the market often—especially now that it’s been recently improved to a price of $815,000. What really sets this home apart is the three-bedroom layout. Whether you’re looking for extra space for a growing family or eyeing a smart investment for rental income, having that third bedroom in this zip code is a total game-changer. The vibe inside is bright, airy, and modern. Because it’s a corner unit, you get that extra bit of privacy and quiet that’s hard to find in complex living. Elegant wood flooring flows through a sun-drenched living area. Sleek granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Updated windows keep things comfortable year-round, while mirrored closets bounce even more natural light into the bedrooms. You’re just over a mile from the water, placing you minutes away from Del Mar’s iconic beaches, the Village, and local boutique shops. If you need to grab groceries, Vons is a quick 5-minute walk from your front door. Community Highlights include:
Peace of Mind: Situated in a private, fully gated community.
Amenities: Take a dip in the community pool or utilize the on-site laundry facilities.
Versatility: This is an exceptional opportunity whether you’re looking for a primary residence, a breezy vacation getaway, or a high-performing investment property. This is coastal living made easy. Come see why this rare three-bedroom corner unit is the best value in Del Mar right now.
Listing Agent
GIVE2GIVE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 9097025853 License #02003642 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
HOA Fees
- $567 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Neighborhood
- Courtyard
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,045 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Walk-in Shower
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 9442
- Assessor Parcel Number 3003656306
- $72 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- 8 Units
- Del Mar Bluffs Association, Phone Number (760) 635-1405
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $574,159 | $437,456 | $136,703 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $562,902 | $428,879 | $134,023 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $551,866 | $420,470 | $131,396 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $541,046 | $412,226 | $128,820 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $530,439 | $404,144 | $126,295 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $525,000 | $400,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $284,800 | $231,817 | $52,983 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $279,217 | $227,272 | $51,945 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $273,743 | $222,816 | $50,927 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $268,377 | $218,448 | $49,929 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $264,347 | $215,167 | $49,180 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $259,170 | $210,953 | $48,217 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -1.2% | $780 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $789 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $107,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $393,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $30,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26041707
APN: 300-365-63-06
- 13754 Mango Dr Unit 315
- 13754 Mango Dr Unit 123
- 13754 Mango Dr Unit 316
- 13765 Mango Dr
- 13637 Calais Dr
- 13765 Ruette le Parc Unit F
- 13788 Ruette le Parc Unit D
- 13936 Mira Montana Dr
- 13995 Mira Montana Dr
- 13871 Durango Dr
- 13721 Pine Needles Dr
- 3539 Voyager Cir Unit 15
- 13635 Pine Needles Dr
- 3580 Seahorn Cir Unit 22
- 14042 Rue Monaco
- 390 Hidden Pines Rd
- 3537 Caminito el Rincon Unit 259
- 2122 Del Mar Heights Rd
- 116 Nob Ave
- 367 Pine Needles Dr
- 13625 Mango Dr
- 13655 Ruette le Parc Unit 13655
- 3517 Voyager Cir
- 14186 Half Moon Bay Dr
- 2260 El Amigo Rd
- 14261 Mango Dr Unit SI ID1382143P
- 13161 Shalimar Place
- 3200 Paseo Village Way
- 12629 El Camino Real
- 3574 Caminito el Rincon Unit 100
- 341 Hidden Pines Rd
- 3575 Caminito el Rincon Unit 216
- 12291 Carmel Vista Rd
- 12237 Carmel Vista Rd
- 2029 Del Mar Heights Rd
- 3636 Ruette de Ville
- 12261 Carmel Vista Rd Unit 175