13755 Franks Run Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13755 Franks Run Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $456,317, approximately $222 per square foot. 13755 Franks Run Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Kelley Jerry R
Bought by
Kelley Jerry R and Kelley Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1985
Sold by
Kelly Jerry R and Kelly Diane M
Bought by
Kelley Jerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,675
Interest Rate
13.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Sold by
Tiffany Raphael J and V C
Bought by
Kelly Jerry R and Kelly Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
13.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Jerry R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Jerry R | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Jerry R | $63,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Jerry R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $267,900 | $76,300 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $247,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $228,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $208,100 | $76,300 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $200,000 | $76,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map