13758 Devan Lee Dr N Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,985 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13758 Devan Lee Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $332,496, approximately $189 per square foot. 13758 Devan Lee Dr N is a home with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkinson Ii Walter R and Wilkinson Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,650
Outstanding Balance
$108,813
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Ii Walter R | $193,000 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson Ii Walter R | $173,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History