13758 Settlements Rd Salado, TX 76571
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13758 Settlements Rd, Salado, TX 76571 and is currently estimated at $597,956, approximately $197 per square foot. 13758 Settlements Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Arnold Elementary School, Salado Junior High School, and Salado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Quick Daniel John and Quick Carey
Bought by
Quick Daniel John and Quick Carey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Daniel John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $282,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $282,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $257,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $233,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $269,231 | $125,000 | $144,231 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $233,453 | $125,000 | $108,453 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $175,594 | $40,000 | $135,594 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $174,702 | $40,000 | $134,702 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $172,050 | $40,000 | $132,050 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $167,347 | $40,000 | $127,347 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $164,845 | $40,000 | $124,845 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $162,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map