13811 Settlements Rd Salado, TX 76571
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $652,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13811 Settlements Rd, Salado, TX 76571 and is currently estimated at $596,335, approximately $254 per square foot. 13811 Settlements Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Thomas Arnold Elementary School, Salado Junior High School, and Salado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $502,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $502,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $456,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,413 | $414,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $408,205 | $125,000 | $283,205 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $342,921 | $125,000 | $217,921 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $299,317 | $40,000 | $259,317 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $297,306 | $40,000 | $257,306 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $292,434 | $40,000 | $252,434 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $288,019 | $40,000 | $248,019 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $279,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map