1376 Bellsmith Dr Unit 1376 Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $438,979 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Bellsmith Dr Unit 1376, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $450,995, approximately $259 per square foot. 1376 Bellsmith Dr Unit 1376 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hembree Springs Elementary School, Elkins Pointe Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Best Home Realty Inc
Bought by
Zhang Beining and Zeng Xiaohong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Amanda L
Bought by
Best Home Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wallace Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,780
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Beining | -- | -- | |
| Best Home Realty Inc | $181,821 | -- | |
| Wallace Amanda L | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Amanda L | $168,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $173,320 | $26,000 | $147,320 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $145,480 | $26,160 | $119,320 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $139,280 | $18,120 | $121,160 |
| 2021 | $602 | $104,640 | $15,360 | $89,280 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $109,680 | $12,560 | $97,120 |
| 2019 | $619 | $107,720 | $12,320 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $92,560 | $12,040 | $80,520 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $84,480 | $32,080 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $84,480 | $32,080 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $84,480 | $32,080 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $76,680 | $29,120 | $47,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map