1376 Comanche Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,244 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Comanche Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $474,061, approximately $168 per square foot. 1376 Comanche Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Puzon Rory Delia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puzon Rory Delia | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,611 | $141,718 | $16,907 | $124,811 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $127,513 | $15,212 | $112,301 |
| 2022 | $10,817 | $114,959 | $13,714 | $101,245 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $107,489 | $12,823 | $94,666 |
| 2020 | $9,908 | $103,954 | $12,401 | $91,553 |
| 2019 | $9,596 | $99,003 | $11,810 | $87,193 |
| 2018 | $9,219 | $94,758 | $11,304 | $83,454 |
| 2017 | $8,785 | $89,818 | $10,715 | $79,103 |
| 2016 | $8,537 | $85,500 | $10,200 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $82,000 | $9,800 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $7,377 | $82,000 | $9,800 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $7,377 | $74,500 | $8,900 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map