1376 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,193,102, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 1376 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Imerzel James L and Imerzel Mary Lee
Bought by
Imerzel James L and Imerzel Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Imerzel James L
Bought by
Imerzel James L and Imerzel Mary Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,540
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Imerzel Mary Lee
Bought by
Imerzel James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,540
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Imerzel James L
Bought by
Imerzel James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,070
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Imerzel James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,070
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Vargas Olga L
Bought by
Imerzel James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,070
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imerzel James L | -- | None Available | |
| Imerzel James L | -- | None Available | |
| Imerzel James L | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Imerzel James | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Imerzel James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Imerzel James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imerzel James L | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Imerzel James | $176,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Imerzel James L | $176,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $90,130 | $24,454 | $65,676 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $86,632 | $23,505 | $63,127 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $84,935 | $23,045 | $61,890 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $83,271 | $22,594 | $60,677 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $82,418 | $22,363 | $60,055 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $80,803 | $21,925 | $58,878 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $79,220 | $21,496 | $57,724 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $77,668 | $21,075 | $56,593 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $76,146 | $20,662 | $55,484 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $75,003 | $20,352 | $54,651 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $73,535 | $19,954 | $53,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map