1376 E Shawnee Rd Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 E Shawnee Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103 and is currently estimated at $527,119, approximately $258 per square foot. 1376 E Shawnee Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Wire Karen L and Wire Karen Lou
Bought by
Wire Karen L and Wire Karen Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Wire Richard A
Bought by
Wire Richard A and Wire Douglas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wire Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Wire Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $154,700 | $10,500 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map