1376 Roosevelt Ave Flint, MI 48503
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1376 Roosevelt Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $60,229, approximately $70 per square foot. 1376 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Bartz Roach Victoria L and Bow Victoria L
Bought by
Ray Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,815
Outstanding Balance
$11,959
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Tammy L | $32,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Tammy L | $32,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |