13760 Ruby Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $575,569
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13760 Ruby Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $428,285, approximately $332 per square foot. 13760 Ruby Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $162,750 | $108,500 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $162,750 | $108,500 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2018 | $860 | $118,860 | $83,195 | $35,665 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $85,190 | $60,165 | $25,025 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $85,200 | $60,170 | $25,030 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $85,200 | $60,170 | $25,030 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $85,200 | $60,170 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map