NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13762 F Rd Delta, CO 81416

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $478,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

You don’t want to overlook this beautiful 3 bed/2 bath home with beautiful landscape and a country feel. Inside this house boasts Oak hardwood flooring, newer windows, beautiful custom tile work, with an open and light design. The sunroom soaks in views of the North Fork Mountains and the San Juan Mountain Ranges. The wood fireplace in the living room sets the tone to enjoy country living at its finest. So much love and care have gone into every aspect of this home. The house has a newer roof, newer Anderson windows, newer swamp cooler, and the list could go on and on. The house has a 2 1\2 car attached garage and a 2 car (22x26) detached garage/shop. Outside you will take in the majestic views, the mature beautiful landscape, the ditch that flows by, and a beautiful patio with the hot tub that is included. The home is surrounded by farm ground so the views stretch for many miles. In a market full of houses this one is truly a home. Take your time when you look at this one, it has a lot to soak in. Enjoy! Don't miss out on the one!! Schedule your showing Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronda Slogar

RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Cedaredge Listed on: 05/29/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $425

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 345727100001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$425

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Exhaust Fan
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.91
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 5000.00
  • Em Holder: Land Title
  • Exterior Inclusions: Shed/Storage, Irrigation Water, Gas Grill, Lawn Sprinklers, Irrigation Pump
  • Interior Inclusions: Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), W/D Hookup, Vaulted Ceiling, Garage Door Opener
  • Legal Lot Block: See Exhibit "A" in Associated Docs.
  • Lot Size Acreage: .5 - .99
  • Parcel Id Number: 345727100001
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 244.82
  • Property Description: Cleared
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Masonite
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 244.82
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County, Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Tax Account Id: R015632
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Internet Provider: Century Link
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 424.72
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: You don’t want to overlook this beautiful 3 bed/2 bath home with beautiful landscape and a country feel. Inside this house boasts Oak hardwood flooring, newer windows, beautiful custom tile work, with an open and light design. The sunroom soaks in views of the North Fork Mountains and the San Juan Mountain Ranges. The wood fireplace in the living room sets the tone to enjoy country living at its finest. So much love and care have gone into every aspect of this home. The house has a newer roof, newer Anderson windows, newer swamp cooler, and the list could go on and on. The house has a 2 1\2 car attached garage and a 2 car (22x26) detached garage/shop. Outside you will take in the majestic views, the mature beautiful landscape, the ditch that flows by, and a beautiful patio with the hot tub that is included. The home is surrounded by farm ground so the views stretch for many miles. In a market full of houses this one is truly a home. Take your time when you look at this one, it has a lot to soak in. Enjoy! Don't miss out on the one!! Schedule your showing Today!!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Hardwood, Tile
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1736
  • Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Location Type: Stove Insert, Living Room, Woodstove
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1736
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 13.9x11.7
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Total Office Den: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Full Property
  • Windows: Double Pane, Low Emittance, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Structures: Garage, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Views: Mountains

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas, Cable TV, Internet, Phone - Cell Reception, Phone - Landline
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric Supplier: Delta-Montrose Electric Association
  • Gas Supplier: Black Hills Energy
  • Heating System: Hot Water Baseboard
  • Irrigation Water Description Amount: Ground water
  • Irrigation Water District: Ground water
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Heater: Gas Water Heater
  • Water Rights Irrigation: Yes
  • Water Supplier: Tri-County Water Conservancy

Schools

  • High School: Open Enrollment

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Open Enrollment
  • Middle School: Open Enrollment

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.56%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$435,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.93%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,148
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omang Rebecca J $425,000 Land Title
Cross Paul M $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Omang Rebecca J $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $425,000 -5.6% $245 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2023 05/29/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,557 $22,876 $4,313 $18,563
2024 $1,082 $16,351 $2,734 $13,617
2023 $1,082 $15,648 $2,711 $12,937
2022 $425 $13,161 $3,128 $10,033
2021 $429 $13,540 $3,218 $10,322
2020 $394 $12,255 $2,860 $9,395
2019 $390 $12,255 $2,860 $9,395
2018 $386 $11,708 $2,160 $9,548
2017 $375 $11,708 $2,160 $9,548
2016 $317 $10,822 $2,388 $8,434
2014 -- $9,563 $2,388 $7,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 803997

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R015632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.