Estimated Value: $260,274 - $419,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13767 Upton Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $344,091, approximately $215 per square foot. 13767 Upton Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Donahue Carolyn L and Donahue John R
Bought by
Donahue Carolyn L and Donahue Andrew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Carolyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $141,400 | $53,400 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $135,700 | $52,900 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $738 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $108,700 | $45,300 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $107,800 | $45,300 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $100,100 | $44,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $97,000 | $44,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $90,600 | $44,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $91,500 | $44,000 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $90,100 | $44,500 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map