1377 Division St Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $784,457 - $1,133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Division St, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $983,364, approximately $328 per square foot. 1377 Division St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $97,800 | $24,008 | $73,792 |
| 2024 | $994 | $95,884 | $23,538 | $72,346 |
| 2023 | $994 | $94,005 | $23,077 | $70,928 |
| 2022 | $979 | $92,163 | $22,625 | $69,538 |
| 2021 | $978 | $90,357 | $22,182 | $68,175 |
| 2020 | $967 | $89,431 | $21,955 | $67,476 |
| 2019 | $961 | $87,678 | $21,525 | $66,153 |
| 2018 | $949 | $85,959 | $21,103 | $64,856 |
| 2017 | $931 | $84,275 | $20,690 | $63,585 |
| 2016 | $878 | $82,624 | $20,285 | $62,339 |
| 2015 | $866 | $81,384 | $19,981 | $61,403 |
| 2014 | $834 | $79,791 | $19,590 | $60,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map