1377 E Hanover St Springfield, MO 65804
Bradford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,354 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 E Hanover St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $247,339, approximately $174 per square foot. 1377 E Hanover St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Kickapoo High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $24,210 | $6,460 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $21,660 | $4,750 | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $17,770 | $4,750 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $986 | $17,770 | $4,750 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $915 | $16,490 | $4,750 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $905 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $826 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $818 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $804 | $14,690 | $4,750 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map