Estimated Value: $295,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $411,831, approximately $272 per square foot. 1377 Filbert Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Dyson Smith Mariah
Bought by
Reed Daniel M and Dyson Smith Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Winter Kristin J and Hayes Kristin J
Bought by
Dyson Smith Mariah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$152,529
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Winter Terry
Bought by
Hayes Kristin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Springer Peter J
Bought by
Hayes Kristin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Stuelpnagel Lillie O and The Lillie O Stuelpnagel Livin
Bought by
Springer Peter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property