1377 Hawthorne Dr Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Hawthorne Dr, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $974,681. 1377 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Schoback Thomas L and Schoback Jane A
Bought by
Swenson Shawn W and Swenson Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,400
Outstanding Balance
$246,796
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Schoback Thomas L and Schoback Jane A
Bought by
Schoback Thomas L and Schoback Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Shawn W | $529,000 | None Available | |
| Schoback Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Shawn W | $317,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,048 | $743,200 | $193,400 | $549,800 |
| 2023 | $9,778 | $743,200 | $193,400 | $549,800 |
| 2022 | $9,244 | $743,200 | $193,400 | $549,800 |
| 2021 | $10,179 | $559,100 | $162,500 | $396,600 |
| 2020 | $8,525 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $8,133 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $7,941 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $7,883 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $8,293 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $8,737 | $531,500 | $162,500 | $369,000 |
| 2013 | $8,737 | $537,000 | $164,000 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map