1377 Peralta Blvd Fremont, CA 94536
Parkmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1377 Peralta Blvd, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,640,577, approximately $919 per square foot. 1377 Peralta Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Parkmont Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Chen Xiang and Li Hong
Bought by
Likhandwala Kaaeid A and Lokhandwala Munira K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Doornik Jessie
Bought by
Chen Xiang and Li Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likhandwala Kaaeid A | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chen Xiang | $508,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Xiang | $406,700 | |
| Closed | Chen Xiang | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $903,383 | $239,506 | $670,877 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $856,142 | $234,811 | $628,331 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $825,114 | $230,208 | $594,906 |
| 2022 | $9,495 | $769,000 | $225,696 | $550,304 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $753,786 | $221,271 | $539,515 |
| 2020 | $9,284 | $752,989 | $219,003 | $533,986 |
| 2019 | $9,177 | $738,229 | $214,710 | $523,519 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $723,757 | $210,501 | $513,256 |
| 2017 | $8,772 | $709,567 | $206,374 | $503,193 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $695,657 | $202,328 | $493,329 |
| 2015 | $8,506 | $685,214 | $199,291 | $485,923 |
| 2014 | $8,359 | $671,797 | $195,389 | $476,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map