13770 Sonoma Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13770 Sonoma Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $307,319, approximately $173 per square foot. 13770 Sonoma Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Rosa
Bought by
Sanders Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Jerry
Bought by
Sanders Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Rosa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanders Rosa | $44,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $265,106 | $22,754 | $242,352 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $259,908 | $22,308 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $254,813 | $21,871 | $232,942 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $128,662 | $21,443 | $107,219 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $126,140 | $21,023 | $105,117 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $124,848 | $20,808 | $104,040 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $122,400 | $20,400 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $913 | $68,973 | $4,287 | $64,686 |
| 2016 | $816 | $67,621 | $4,203 | $63,418 |
| 2015 | $803 | $66,606 | $4,140 | $62,466 |
| 2014 | $787 | $65,302 | $4,059 | $61,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map