13772 Cherry St Westminster, CA 92683
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13772 Cherry St, Westminster, CA 92683. 13772 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $664,156 | $205,332 | $458,824 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $651,134 | $201,306 | $449,828 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $638,367 | $197,359 | $441,008 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $625,850 | $193,489 | $432,361 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $613,579 | $189,695 | $423,884 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $607,288 | $187,750 | $419,538 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $595,381 | $184,069 | $411,312 |
| 2018 | $7,573 | $583,707 | $180,459 | $403,248 |
| 2017 | $7,297 | $572,262 | $176,920 | $395,342 |
| 2016 | $7,074 | $561,042 | $173,451 | $387,591 |
| 2015 | $6,955 | $552,615 | $170,845 | $381,770 |
| 2014 | $6,802 | $541,791 | $167,499 | $374,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map