13773 Surcease Mine Rd Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $118,238 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13773 Surcease Mine Rd, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $129,619. 13773 Surcease Mine Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Springs Valley Elementary School and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Mahan David W and Mahan Mark K
Bought by
Mahan David W and Mahan Mary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Stinnett Gregory Allen
Bought by
Mahan David W and Mahan Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Bonslett John A
Bought by
Stinnett Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan David W | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan David W | $39,500 | Bidwell Title | |
| Stinnett Gregory Allen | $35,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stinnett Gregory Allen | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $59,492 | $52,724 | $6,768 |
| 2024 | $635 | $58,327 | $51,691 | $6,636 |
| 2023 | $627 | $57,184 | $50,678 | $6,506 |
| 2022 | $607 | $56,064 | $49,685 | $6,379 |
| 2021 | $596 | $54,965 | $48,711 | $6,254 |
| 2020 | $597 | $54,402 | $48,212 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $587 | $53,336 | $47,267 | $6,069 |
| 2018 | $579 | $52,291 | $46,341 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $563 | $51,267 | $45,433 | $5,834 |
| 2016 | $550 | $50,263 | $44,543 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,509 | $43,874 | $5,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,540 | $43,015 | $5,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map