13775 A Dr S Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $546,808
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13775 A Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $446,404, approximately $284 per square foot. 13775 A Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Herman F Vaulkner F and Herman Betty J
Bought by
Day William J and Day Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,880
Outstanding Balance
$165,499
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Vaulkner Herman F and Vaulkner Betty J
Bought by
Vaulkner Herman F and Vaulkner Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Vaulkner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day William J | $170,880 | Sun Title | |
| Vaulkner Herman F | -- | -- | |
| Vaulkner | $31,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day William J | $170,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $214,800 | $151,900 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map