Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Ogbogu
BRITEWAY INVESTMENTS
(909) 205-6096
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $740,000
Beautiful investor and first time buyer dream home. Located on a Cul de Sac, with access to the greenbelt. This two
story 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable neighborhood of West Heritage. Located downstairs is one
bathroom off the front entrance. Upstairs master has vaulted ceilings, master bath with tub and separate shower, and
walk in closet. Two more bedrooms upstairs with another full bath. Indoor laundry is located downstairs. Easy and
commuter friendly, near 15 freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRITEWAY INVESTMENTS License #01704030 Listed on: 12/25/2012
Co-Listed By
Eileen Barner
NextHome Realty Source One License #01702846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Holding Llc | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Braun Eric L | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braun Eric L | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2012 12/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/25/2012 12/25/12 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -20.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $264,756 | $66,189 | $198,567 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $259,565 | $64,891 | $194,674 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $254,476 | $63,619 | $190,857 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $249,487 | $62,372 | $187,115 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $244,595 | $61,149 | $183,446 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $242,087 | $60,522 | $181,565 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $237,340 | $59,335 | $178,005 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $232,687 | $58,172 | $174,515 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $228,124 | $57,031 | $171,093 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $223,651 | $55,913 | $167,738 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $220,291 | $55,073 | $165,218 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $215,976 | $53,994 | $161,982 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Ogbogu
BRITEWAY INVESTMENTS
(909) 205-6096
23 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eileen Barner
NextHome Realty Source One
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV12153800
APN: 1100-332-45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.