1378 Chickweed St Unit 248 Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,909 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Chickweed St Unit 248, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $271,477, approximately $221 per square foot. 1378 Chickweed St Unit 248 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, St Pius X School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Garvin Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,644
Outstanding Balance
$64,630
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Lynn E | $134,700 | Alliance Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvin Lynn E | $131,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $73,010 | $17,150 | $55,860 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $73,010 | $17,150 | $55,860 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $73,010 | $17,150 | $55,860 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $47,470 | $7,740 | $39,730 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $47,470 | $7,740 | $39,730 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $47,470 | $7,740 | $39,730 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $32,590 | $5,950 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $32,590 | $5,950 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $32,590 | $5,950 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $32,585 | $5,950 | $26,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map