1378 E Olive Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 E Olive Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $220,860, approximately $326 per square foot. 1378 E Olive Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Ojilvia
Bought by
Navarro Ojilvia and Navarro Feeneete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Merlo James L
Bought by
Navarro Ojilvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,227
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Andres V
Bought by
Merlo James L and Merlo Rhonda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Merlo James L
Bought by
Lopez Andres and Cerpa Josie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Ojilvia | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Ojilvia | $78,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Merlo James L | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Andres | $50,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Ojilvia | $49,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Andres | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Ojilvia | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $111,610 | $21,326 | $90,284 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $109,422 | $20,908 | $88,514 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $107,278 | $20,499 | $86,779 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $105,176 | $20,098 | $85,078 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $103,114 | $19,704 | $83,410 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $102,057 | $19,502 | $82,555 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $100,056 | $19,120 | $80,936 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $98,094 | $18,745 | $79,349 |
| 2017 | $862 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $609 | $61,000 | $15,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $534 | $65,000 | $16,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $534 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map