1378 N Bristol Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 N Bristol Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $543,218, approximately $194 per square foot. 1378 N Bristol Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Thornton Stephen M and Thornton Stephen M
Bought by
Thornton Stephen M and Thornton Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Stephen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $85,030 | $12,410 | $72,620 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $73,850 | $8,550 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $73,850 | $8,550 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $62,830 | $8,550 | $54,280 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $62,830 | $8,550 | $54,280 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $57,860 | $8,550 | $49,310 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $57,860 | $8,550 | $49,310 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $55,770 | $7,600 | $48,170 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $51,830 | $7,600 | $44,230 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $51,830 | $7,600 | $44,230 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $51,830 | $7,600 | $44,230 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $50,370 | $7,600 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map